English (Railroad Stations; Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
interchange point [correct]
DEF: The location or junction where cars are transferred from one railroad to another.
French (Gares ferroviaires; Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
point d'échange [correct, masculine noun]; point d'échange interréseaux [masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu de transfert des wagons entre deux chemins de fer en un point désigné.