English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.))
perry [correct]
DEF: An alcoholic drink resembling cider, made from the juice of pears.
French (Distillerie (Alimentation))
poiré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Boisson fermentée faite avec du jus de poire.