English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
pump [correct]
DEF: Device for intermittently producing hydraulic pressure with the purpose of inserting weft.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
pompe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif produisant une pression hydraulique de manière intermittente dans le but d'insérer de la trame.