English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
fluid pump [correct]
DEF: A device used to supply fluid from the fluid container to the damping system.
OBS: fluid pump: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
pompe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif destiné à alimenter le dispositif de mouillage avec le liquide du réservoir de liquide.
OBS: pompe : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.