English (Pumps)
semi-rotary pump [correct]
CONT: In a semi-rotary pump a specially shaped piston moves to and fro along an arc of a circle in a suitably-shaped casing.
French (Pompes)
pompe semi-rotative [correct, feminine noun]; pompe à ailettes [feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe volumétrique alternative à entraînement manuel, avec organe d'impulsion (palette) animé d'un mouvement semi-rotatif.