English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
displacement pump [correct]
DEF: Pump in which the increase in fluid energy is derived from pressure energy.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pompe volumétrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe dans laquelle l'accroissement d'énergie de fluide provient essentiellement de l'énergie de pression.