English (Types of Concrete)
mercury porosimetry test [correct]
CONT: ...the term D is a function of the porosimetry of the concrete (D is the ratio of the mean free path of the gas molecules to the radius of the pores). The term D may be evaluated by measuring the "average" radius of the pores by Mercury porosimetry test.
French (Sortes de béton)
porosimétrie au mercure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le terme D est fonction de la porosimétrie du béton (rapport du libre parcours moyen des molécules d'air au rayon des pores); il peut être évalué lorsque nous mesurons (par porosimétrie au mercure) le rayon «moyen» des pores de l'échantillon testé.