English (Man-Made Construction Materials; Waterproofing (Construction); Roofs (Building Elements))
dry laid [noun]
DEF: Any roofing felt laid without bitumen or other adhesive.
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels; Étanchéité (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
posé à sec [masculine noun]