English (Air Traffic Control)
positioning of aircraft [correct]
CONT: Existing Real-Time Kinematic (RTK) multi-station reference networks can be used as an alternative to the airport LAAS (local area augmentation system) to aid accurate positioning of aircraft during precision approach, takeoff and airport surface navigation.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
positionnement des aéronefs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De nos jours, les navigateurs et les opérateurs de détecteurs électroniques aéroportés de la Force aérienne dirigent des missions d'appui tactique complexes à l'aide de systèmes modernes de positionnement des aéronefs tels que le système universel d'orientation (GPS).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
posición de la aeronave [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La separación horizontal se establece en base a la información de la posición de la aeronave proporcionada al controlador aéreo por los pilotos, o bien con la ayuda de sistemas técnicos (como por ejemplo el radar) al proporcionar estos sistemas información sobre la posición de las aeronaves.