English (Types of Concrete)
pushing
CONT: New devices (external prestressing), new reinforcements (composites, fibres), new shapes (thin shells, triangulated and mixed structures), new production methods (pushing, components) may enable us to rethink partially the design of structures...
French (Sortes de béton)
poussage [masculine noun]
CONT: De nouveaux procédés (précontraintes extérieures...), de nouvelles armatures (composites, fibres...), de nouvelles formes (coques minces, structures triangulées et mixtes...), de nouvelles méthodes de production (poussages, composants...) sont de nature à nous permettre de repenser partiellement la conception des ouvrages [...]