English (Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.))
insulating property [correct]
DEF: A general term used to indicate the suitability of a substance to act as an insulant.
French (Isolateurs et supports (Électricité))
pouvoir isolant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Propriété d'une matière à servir d'isolant.
Spanish (Aisladores y soportes (Electricidad))
poder aislante [correct, masculine noun]