English (Orthodontics)
preformed [correct, adjective]
CONT: The performed and preassembled orthodontic appliances described in Appendix A (orthopaedic, orthodontic, retaining and maintaining, and habit-breaking appliances) remain exempt from federal sales tax as "orthopaedic braces".
French (Orthodontie)
préformé [correct, adjective]
CONT: Pique-langue sur bagues: L'appareillage est constitué par des bagues préformées sur lesquelles est soudé sur la face linguale un fil rectangulaire 0,18 x 0,25.