English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
donee [correct]
CONT: It is to be understood that there is feoffor and feoffee, donor and donee, lessor and lessee; viz. feoffor is applied to a feoffment in fee-simple, donor to a gift in tail, and lessor to a lease.... (Blackstone, Book II, p. 316)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
preneur [correct, masculine noun]; preneuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme non normalisé.