English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods; Military Training)
training developer [correct]; training designer [correct]
OBS: Term approved by the Department of National Defence. It must be used in the editing of any text or manual concerning individual training for the Canadian Forces. See Annex A to Distribution List NO 1218-1 (DTTC), 25 May 1990.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Instruction du personnel militaire)
concepteur de formations [correct, masculine noun]; préposé à l'élaboration du programme d'instruction [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: préposé à l'élaboration du programme d'instruction : terme approuvé par le ministère de la Défense nationale. Ce terme doit être employé lors de la rédaction de manuels et de textes touchant le domaine du développement de l'instruction des Forces canadiennes. Voir l'Annexe A de la Liste de diffusion no 1218-1 (DTTC) du 25 mai 1990.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Instrucción del personal militar)
diseñador instruccional [correct, masculine noun]; diseñador formativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Experto en estrategias de aprendizaje que, con una visión amplia e integral, se responsabiliza del diseño, producción y desarrollo de medios y materiales educativos. Este profesional es indispensable para el desarrollo de cursos en educación a distancia.