English (Advanced Technology Weapons)
dynamic pressure [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Pressure resulting from some medium in motion, such as the air following the shock front of a blast wave.
OBS: dynamic pressure: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Armes de haute technicité)
pression dynamique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Pression résultant du mouvement d'un milieu, par exemple le mouvement de l'air à l'arrivée d'une onde de choc.
OBS: pression dynamique: terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Armas de tecnología avanzada)
presión dinámica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión resultante de un medio en movimiento, como el aire que siguen al frente de choque de una onda explosiva.