English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
dynamic pressure [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dynamic pressure: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
pression dynamique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pression dynamique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Seguridad contra incendios; Tuberías y accesorios)
presión dinámica [feminine noun]
DEF: Presión ejercida sobre un cuerpo como consecuencia de su movimiento a través de un fluido.