English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Ready to fight [correct]
OBS: Motto of 404 Maritime Patrol Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Prêt au combat [correct]
OBS: Devise de la 404e Escadrille de patrouille navale.