English (Informatics)
ready-to-run [correct]; ready-to-go [correct]; ready state system [correct]; ready for use [correct]; RFU [correct]; RFU
OBS: ready state: A state in which a task in ready to be activated and is contending for processor execution time.
French (Informatique)
état prêt [correct, masculine noun]; prêt à tourner [correct]; prêt à l'emploi [correct]; clé en mains [correct]; prêt-à-connecter [correct]
CONT: Premiers sous-ensembles [...] Cynthia «prêts-à-connecter» offrant de 30 à 72 Mo de capacité.