English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices)
premium price [correct]
DEF: A relatively high price which is associated with an aura of high product quality.
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation))
prix de prestige [correct, masculine noun]; prix d'or [correct, masculine noun]; prix élevé [correct, masculine noun]; prix supérieur [correct, masculine noun]