English (Business and Administrative Documents; Records Management (Management); Library Science)
functional profile [correct]
CONT: Functional profiles are attached to each of the MIDAs (multi-institutional disposition authority) covering common administrative records to facilitate the application of the terms and conditions appended to each of these authorities.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des documents (Gestion); Bibliothéconomie)
profil fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les profils fonctionnels sont inclus à chaque APDD (autorisation pluriinstitutionnelle de disposer de documents) des documents administratifs communs pour faciliter l’application des modalités de transfert des documents archivistiques qui sont annexées à chacune de ces autorisations.