English (Ornamental Glassware; Glassware; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
basal profile
OBS: Glass National Reference Collection, Parks Canada: Display cabinet labels.
OBS: Containers: Bases and basal profiles.
French (Verrerie d'art; Objets en verre; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
profil de fond [proposal, masculine noun]