English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
industrial profile
OBS: To trace the characteristics of the industry, such as needs, applications, trends in order to evaluate future orientation.
CONT: Industry profile of biotechnology applications and trends in the mineral and energy sectors.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
esquisse de l'industrie [feminine noun]; profil de l'industrie [masculine noun]
OBS: Étude qui donne lieu de référence pour de futures projections dans le secteur industriel.