English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
logarithmic profile [correct]
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
profil logarithmique [correct, masculine noun]