English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
logarithmic profile of velocity [correct]
CONT: By substituting this relation in the equation of the logarithmic profile of velocity, we obtain the following relation ...
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
profil logarithmique de la vitesse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En substituant cette relation dans l'équation du profil logarithmique de la vitesse, on obtient la relation suivante [...]