English (Finance)
participant profile [correct]
DEF: For each participant the standing information provided by the participant to LVTS [Large Value Transfer system].
CONT: A participant's profile information shall include: (i) Participant's name in English and French; (ii) Participant's default tranche (1 or 2); (iii) Participant's jumbo payment threshold (a participant which enters "0" (infinity) will have no jumbo payments) requirement for a second user flag for bilateral credit limit changes (yes/no).
French (Finances)
profil de participant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pour chaque participant, les renseignements permanents qu'il a fournis au STPGV [Système de transfert de paiements de grande valeur].
CONT: Le profil de participant comprend les renseignements suivants : Nom du participant en anglais et en français; (ii) Tranche par défaut du participant (1 ou 2); (iii) Seuil de très gros paiement de participant (le participant qui inscrit «0» (infini) n'a pas de très gros paiements); (iv) Besoin d'un second indicateur usager pour les changements de limite de crédit bilatérale (oui/non).