English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
prairie topography [correct, see observation]
CONT: Prairie topography is generally flat and many of the plants are low, which makes us notice the sky.
OBS: The prairie topography is varied, contrary to popular opinion it is not always level or flat.
OBS: prairie topography: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
relief de prairies [correct, masculine noun]; profil de prairie [masculine noun]
CONT: Le paysage est dominé par un doux relief de prairies ou l'on remarque une géologie calcaire stratifiée qui contraste avec le bleu de la mer.