English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
trait profile; psychograph; psychological profile
OBS: D.a chart on which the ratings or scores for a number of traits are plotted on a common scale in parallel rows, so that the pattern of traits can be visually perceived.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
profil factoriel; profil de trait; profil psychologique
OBS: mode de représentation, pour un individu/ des résultats de diverses épreuves, en notation unifiée [pour lequel] les valeurs utilisées sont (...) attribuées à des facteurs.