English (Police)
psychological profile
OBS: A psychological profile, more precisely, is a description of the salient psychological and behavioural characteristics of a person.
French (Police)
profil psychologique
OBS: Plus précisément, le profil psychologique est la description des caractéristiques psychologiques et comportementales les plus marquantes d'une personne.