English (Air Transport)
ground profile [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The ground profile may depict the highest points of elevation occurring within the procedure approach areas. In addition, significant obstructions which occur within ... (half a) nautical mile outside these approach areas may be shown on the profile by a dashed line in addition to the normal line of the profile.
OBS: ground profile: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
profil du terrain [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le profil du terrain peut indiquer les points les plus élevés du relief qui se présentent à l'intérieur des aires d'exécution des procédures d'approche. En outre, les obstacles importants situés à moins d'un demi-mille marin en dehors de ces aires d'approche peuvent être indiqués sur le profil par une ligne de tirets doublant la ligne normale du profil.
OBS: profil du terrain : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
perfil del terreno [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: perfil del terreno : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).