English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
crossfall [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term.
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
profil transversal [correct, masculine noun]; coupe transversale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: des parois de la piste.
OBS: Termes de bobsleigh.