English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
cross profile section [correct]; cross section profile [correct]
OBS: of a curve.
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
profil transversal [correct, masculine noun]; coupe transversale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'un virage.
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.