English (Productivity and Profitability; Accounting)
clear profit
OBS: clear: free from pecuniary liabilities, charges, or deductions (...) (a clear profit of 6 percent).
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Comptabilité)
profit net
OBS: la différence entre les revenus et les dépenses représentent le -- ou la perte nette.