English (Economics; Investment; Accounting)
profitability [correct]
DEF: [The] obtaining of profit or positive results in an investment or economic activity.
OBS: profitability: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économique; Investissements et placements; Comptabilité)
rentabilité [correct, feminine noun]; profitabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'un investissement, d'un capital, d'une entreprise de produire un revenu, un bénéfice, un profit plus ou moins important mesuré en valeur absolue ou en valeur relative, c'est-à-dire, dans le dernier cas, en pourcentage du capital investi ou du chiffre d'affaires réalisé.
Spanish (Economía; Inversiones; Contabilidad)
rentabilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obtención de beneficios o resultados en una inversión o actividad económica.
OBS: rentabilidad: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.