English (Outfitting of Ships; River and Sea Navigation; Ship Piloting)
depth U.S.K. (under ship keel) [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage des navires)
profondeur de carène [correct, feminine noun]; creux de carène [correct, masculine noun]