English (Sports Equipment Manufacture; Skiing and Snowboarding)
tail protector
OBS: built-in molded (...) -- are locked into the ski construction. [October 70]
French (Fabrication des équipements sportifs; Ski et surf des neiges)
protège-talon
OBS: les protège-spatule et -- ont un profil étudié et s'incorporent parfaitement dans le ski.