English (Prostheses)
myoelectric prosthesis [correct]; externally powered prosthesis [correct]
CONT: The externally powered prosthesis is also called a myoelectric prosthesis because it operates from the electromyographic (EMG) signal transmitted from the muscles of the residual limb.
French (Prothèses)
prothèse myoélectrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] c'est la prothèse myoélectrique dont la commande est assurée par des électrodes recueillant les contractions musculaires au niveau de la partie supérieure de l'avant-bras, des groupes fléchisseurs pour la fermeture de la main, des groupes extenseurs pour l'ouverture.