English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
provincial [correct]; of the Province of Canada [correct]
OBS: Said of coins struck for the Province of Canada in 1858 and 1859.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
de la Province du Canada [correct]
OBS: Se dit de la monnaie frappée pour la Province du Canada en 1858 et 1859.