English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
glass channel [correct]
CONT: Back glass channel.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
puits de vitre [correct, masculine noun]; puits de glace [correct, masculine noun]