English (Labour and Employment)
basic skill [correct]; entry skill [correct]; generic skill [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
compétence de base [correct, feminine noun]; qualification de base [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
competencia básica [feminine noun]