English (Astronautics)
space qualification [correct]
CONT: Project managers are reluctant to specify non-space-qualified subsystems for their missions because of the risk of failure. ... The upcoming availability of the International Space Station for engineering research may help alleviate the problem of space qualification in some areas.
French (Astronautique)
qualification pour l'espace [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Centre spatial de Liège (CSL), fruit d'une étroite collaboration entre l'Université et l'Agence spatiale européenne (ESA), joue un rôle primordial dans la conception, l'intégration, la calibration, la qualification pour l'espace [...]
Spanish (Astronáutica)
calificación espacial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La empresa Crouzet España anunció ayer la creación de una nueva división aeronáutica y espacial en su factoría de Barcelona que participará en la fabricación de componentes de electrónica secuencial (circuitos híbridos) para los proyectos del transbordador Hermes, la lanzadora Ariane V y la estación espacial Columbus. [...] La nueva división, primera en España que entra en el circuito de calificación espacial, tendrá autonomía en investigación con relación al grupo e incorporará a 30 personas, con 15 íngenieros españoles [...]