English (Artificial Intelligence)
quantification [correct]
DEF: The operation in symbolic logic of forming a statement by prefixing a quantifier (all, some) to a sentential function.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
quantification [correct]
DEF: Détermination de la portée d'une assertion, ou de la quantité d'un prédicat.
CONT: quantification adaptative, quantification de temporalité, quantification floue.