English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
lifting jet
OBS: only in a few years time when jet engine technology has made further progress will it be possible to construct jet powered VTOL models (probably with additional --).
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
réacteur de sustentation
OBS: ce n'est que dans plusieurs années, lorsque la technique des réacteurs aura fait de nouveaux progrès que l'on pourra envisager des ADAV à réaction, vraisemblablement dotés de --. [trad]