English (Analytical Chemistry; Medical Instruments and Devices)
precipitating reagent [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie analytique; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
réactif précipitant [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.