English (Economics)
spillover effect [correct]; spill-over effect [correct]; spinoff effect
DEF: An effect that occurs when an economic unit not directly involved benefits from a transaction, projects, etc.
French (Économique)
réaction en chaîne [correct, feminine noun]; propagation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía)
efecto derrame [correct, masculine noun]; efecto indirecto [correct, masculine noun]; efecto derivado [masculine noun]