English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
readmission [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
réadmission [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
reingreso [correct, masculine noun]; reingreso hospitalario [correct, masculine noun]