English (Papermaking Machines)
rewinder [correct]
DEF: A paper-winding machine located away from the paper machine. Paper rolls from the paper machine winder are sent to it for re-rolling, slitting, and removal of defective paper. It is also used to make smaller, tighter rolls for shipping to users or for finishing operations in the paper mill.
French (Machines à papier)
rebobineuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour rebobiner le papier.