English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography; Audio Technology)
rewind [correct, noun]; rewinder [correct]
DEF: A device (sometimes incorporated into a projector or recorder, sometimes separate) used for winding film or tape from one reel to another, thus returning material to the supply reel.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie; Électroacoustique)
rebobineuse [correct, feminine noun]; réembobineuse [correct, feminine noun]; rembobineuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour effectuer le rebobinage ou le réenroulement rapide des films ou des bandes vidéo après une séance de projection.