English (Military Administration)
occupation transfer [correct, officially approved]; OT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: occupation transfer; OT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
reclassement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RECL [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reclassement; RECL : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.