English (Surgery; Non-Surgical Treatment)
reduce [correct]
DEF: To realign the broken parts or "set" the fracture.
French (Chirurgie; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
réduire [correct]
DEF: Réaligner les parties fracturées.
CONT: Réduire une fracture.