English (Environmental Economics; Hydrology and Hydrography)
flood pattern [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
régime des crues [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Hidrología e hidrografía)
régimen de inundaciones [masculine noun]; régimen de crecidas [masculine noun]