English (Laws and Legal Documents)
regulations [correct, plural]
OBS: Prescribed under a law, e.g., Agricultural Stabilization Act and Regulations.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
règlement [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; règlement d'application [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; prescriptions d'exécution [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Règlement d'application, par exemple, d'une loi.
OBS: Chaque texte réglementaire d'application devrait, dans son intitulé, avoir «Règlement [...]» au singulier, même si l'anglais correspondant est «Regulations» [...]