English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission; Electrical Relays)
line relay; calling relay
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications); Relais (Distribution électrique))
relais d'appel [masculine noun]; relais de ligne [masculine noun]