English (Citizenship and Immigration)
reopening [correct]
OBS: Of a hearing, an inquiry.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
réouverture [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'une revendication, d'un appel
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).