English (Office Automation)
home directory [correct]
DEF: On operating systems (Unix, VMS) a place where the user is placed when one logs in, and where one can store one's files. (J.J. Manger, The Essential Internet Information Guide, Mc Graw-Hill, 1994, p. 335).
French (Bureautique)
répertoire personnel [correct, masculine noun]; répertoire de base [correct, masculine noun]