English (Citizenship and Immigration; Rules of Court)
petition for review [correct]; petition of review [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Règles de procédure)
requête de cassation [correct, feminine noun]; requête en cassation [correct, feminine noun]; demande de cassation [correct, feminine noun]; demande en cassation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.